PROFIL 2PM ❤

Standard

Debut: 08 September 2008
Management : JYP Entertainment
Music style : dance/pop/hip-hop

박재범 – Park Jaebeom

Name : Park Jaebum. (prefers to be known as Jay Park)
Position : Leader, Main Vocal, Rapper, Dancer
Nickname : Jaebi (moth), J-Bum, Fresh Beezy
Date of birth : 25th April 1987
Height : 170cm
Weight : 60kg
Blood Type : A
Religion : Christian
Languages : English, Korean (in order of fluency)
School : Dankook University
Hobbies : Basketball, Music appreciation, Matching the colors of his clothes
Specialties : Dance, Rap, Gags (comical acts)
Ideal Woman : Scarlett Johansson (Someone who is cute and sexy at the same time)
Fav Food : Everything except squid and dog soup~
First Seen : 9th July 2007, Seoul’s Sad Song OST.
Song title : 정 (together with Shorty Jang Goon & Park Ye Eun of Wonder Girls)
Shows : Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009), MBC Introducing Star’s Friend Season 2 (2009)

김준수 – Kim Junsu

Name : Kim Junsu
Position : Main Vocal
Nickname : Jun.K, Panda
Date of birth : 1st January 1988
Height : 180cm
Weight : 66kg
Blood Type : A
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, English (in order of fluency)
School : DongA School For The Arts
Hobbies : Composing, Fashion, Collecting accessories and shoes
Specialties : Singing, Writing (themes)
Ideal Woman : A girl who looks pretty when she smiles
Fav Food : Sourpatch, Sushi
First Seen : -Nil-
Shows : Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009)

닉쿤 – Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul

Name : Nickhun Buck Horvejkul
Position : Sub Vocal, Dancer
Nickname : Khunnie Boy, Khunnio Boo, Khun-ddaeng
Date of birth : 24th June 1988
Height : 180cm
Weight : 64kg
Blood Type : O
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : English, Thai, Korean, Japanese, Chinese (in order of fluency)
School : none at the moment
Hobbies : Playing the piano, Exercising, Listening to music, Watching movies, Taking pictures
Specialties : Playing the piano, Acrobatics
Ideal Woman : A nice, cute, and good girl
Fav Food : There isn’t a food that he doesn’t like
First Seen : 2006 Superstar Survival
Shows : Superstar Survival (2006), XTM I (2007), Mnet Hot Blood (2008), KBS Schoolympics (2008), Yashimanman 2 (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), SBS Star King (2008 – Present), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009), MBC Introducing Star’s Friend (2009)

옥택연 – Ok Taecyeon

Name : Ok Taecyeon
Position : Rapper, Dancer
Nickname : Okcat, Jeemseung (beast)
Date of birth : 27th December 1988
Height : 185cm
Weight : 76kg
Blood Type : AB
Religion : Christian
Languages : English & Korean, Japanese (in order of fluency)
School : Dankook University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Wakeboarding, Skiing
Specialties : Cooking
Ideal Woman : A girl who does her own stuff well
Fav Food : All the foodFirst Seen : 2006 Superstar Survival
Shows : Superstar Survival (2006), XTM I (2007), Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), KM Pop Magazine (2008 – Present), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009)

장우영 – Jang Wooyoung

Name : Jang Wooyoung
Position : Sub Vocal, Dancer
Nickname : Boo-ung-ee (Owl)
Date of birth : 30th April 1989
Height : 178cm
Weight : 65kg
Blood Type : B
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, minimal English (in order of fluency)
School : Howon University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Websurfing
Specialties : Dance
Ideal Woman : A girl that comes into his heart immediately
Fav Food : All the food
First Seen : -Nil-
Shows : Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009)

 이준호 – Lee Junho

Name : Lee Junho
Position : Main Vocal, Dancer
Nickname : Hwang-jae (Emperor)
Date of birth : 25th January 1990
Height : 178cm
Weight : 67kg
Blood Type : A
Religion : Christian
Languages : Korean, English (in order of fluency)
School : Howon University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Watching dance videos, Studying composing, Reading, Looking at fashion styles, Surfing the net
Specialties : Dance, Beatbox, Singing
Ideal Woman : A girl who will take care of her kids well
Fav Food : All the food
First Seen : 2006 Superstar Survival
Shows : Superstar Survival (2006), Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009)

황찬성 – Hwang Chansung

Name : Hwang Chansung
Position : Rapper, Sub Vocal, Dancer
Nickname : Perry, Pwang-ga (Cold?)
Date of birth : 11th February 1990
Height : 184cm
Weight : 75kg
Blood Type : B
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, Minimal English (in order of fluency)
School : Howon University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Exercising, Gaming
Specialties : Taekwondo, Gumdo
Ideal Woman : A girl who’s eyes are nice (like nice personality)
Fav Food : All the food
First Seen : April 2007, MBC Unstoppable High Kick (Drama)
Shows : MBC Unstoppable High Kick (2007), KBS Jungle Fish (2008), Mnet Hot Blood (2008), MBC Idol Army (2008-2009), Mnet It’s Time 2PM (2009), MBC Introducing Star’s Friend (2009)

sumber : http://elduaha.wordpress.com/2011/04/12/profile-2pms-profile-member/

박재범 – Park Jaebeom

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s